Player · 2025–26
Keegan Murray
SAC · 23 games
No 2026–27 games yet — 2025–26 game log and per-game averages below. Switches to 2026–27 once he plays.
Then vs nowThis season: 14.0 PTS · 5.7 REB · 1.7 AST in 23 games. His best scoring season on record, 2023–24: 15.2 PTS · 5.5 REB · 1.7 AST in 77 games (−1.3 PTS this season against that one).
Current streaksNo active streak of 3 or more games, through his last game (Feb 25).
Career highs
Season averages
| GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% | FPTS/G | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 34.6 | 14.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 42.0 | 27.7 | 77.6 | 30.6 |
Career arc
Points by game
Splits
| Split | GP | W–L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% | FPTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 2–8 | 35.0 | 14.9 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 44.9 | 27.1 | 31.8 |
| Road | 13 | 3–10 | 34.2 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 39.6 | 28.1 | 29.8 |
| Second night of a back-to-back | 3 | 1–2 | 37.7 | 20.0 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 52.3 | 46.7 | 30.4 |
| One or more days of rest | 20 | 4–16 | 34.1 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 40.2 | 24.7 | 30.7 |
Against each opponent
| Opp | GP | W–L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% | FPTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTA | 1 | 0–1 | 45.0 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 16.7 | 52.0 |
| PHX | 2 | 0–2 | 35.5 | 21.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 48.5 | 35.7 | 43.7 |
| SAS | 1 | 0–1 | 36.0 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43.8 | 25.0 | 31.4 |
| MIN | 2 | 1–1 | 41.5 | 18.0 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 43.3 | 50.0 | 43.0 |
| DEN | 2 | 1–1 | 32.5 | 17.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 51.9 | 30.8 | 36.1 |
| MIA | 1 | 1–0 | 32.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 34.3 |
| POR | 2 | 0–2 | 41.5 | 16.0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 41.7 | 10.0 | 31.7 |
| ORL | 1 | 0–1 | 32.0 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 46.2 | 42.9 | 29.1 |
| MIL | 1 | 0–1 | 27.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 19.6 |
| HOU | 3 | 1–2 | 31.0 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 40.0 | 22.6 |
| LAC | 1 | 0–1 | 30.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 25.0 | 18.4 |
| MEM | 3 | 1–2 | 34.3 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 34.3 | 14.3 | 27.8 |
| IND | 1 | 0–1 | 37.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 27.3 | 20.0 | 22.7 |
| BOS | 1 | 0–1 | 38.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 23.1 | 25.0 | 23.7 |
| DET | 1 | 0–1 | 20.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 13.7 |
Game log · 23 games
| Date | Team | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG | 3P | FT | +/- | FPTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 25 | SAC | @ HOU | L 97–128 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 7.2 | |
| Feb 23 | SAC | @ MEM | W 123–114 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 28.0 | |
| Feb 21 | SAC | @ SAS | L 122–139 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 31.4 | |
| Feb 19 | SAC | vs ORL | L 94–131 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 29.1 | |
| Jan 4 | SAC | vs MIL | L 98–115 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 19.6 | |
| Jan 2 | SAC | @ PHX | L 102–129 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-17 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 41.3 | |
| Jan 1 | SAC | vs BOS | L 106–120 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 23.7 | |
| Dec 30 | SAC | @ LAC | L 90–131 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 18.4 | |
| Dec 23 | SAC | vs DET | L 127–136 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 13.7 | |
| Dec 21 | SAC | vs HOU | W 125–124 | 47 | 26Tie | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9-14 | 3-4 | 5-5 | 34.3 | |
| Dec 20 | SAC | vs POR | L 93–98 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-19 | 0-6 | 1-1 | 23.2 | |
| Dec 18 | SAC | @ POR | L 133–134 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 40.1 | |
| Dec 14 | SAC | @ MIN | L 103–117 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 32.6 | |
| Dec 11 | SAC | vs DEN | L 105–136 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 35.2 | |
| Dec 8 | SAC | @ IND | L 105–116 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 22.7 | |
| Dec 6 | SAC | @ MIA | W 127–111 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 34.3 | |
| Dec 3 | SAC | @ HOU | L 95–121 | 37 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 26.2 | |
| Nov 30 | SAC | vs MEM | L 107–115 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 39.9 | |
| Nov 28 | SAC | @ UTA Cup | L 119–128 | 45 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9-18 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 52.0 | |
| Nov 26 | SAC | vs PHX Cup | L 100–112 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-9 | 3-4 | 46.1 | |
| Nov 24 | SAC | vs MIN | W 117–112 | 44 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10-19 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 53.3 | |
| Nov 22 | SAC | @ DEN | W 128–123 | 37 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 37.0 | |
| Nov 20 | SAC | @ MEM | L 96–137 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 15.6 |