Player · 2025–26
Mo Bamba
No 2026–27 games yet — 2025–26 game log and per-game averages below. Switches to 2026–27 once he plays.
Then vs nowThis season: 2.5 PTS · 5.5 REB · 0.2 AST in 4 games. His best scoring season on record, 2021–22: 10.6 PTS · 8.1 REB · 1.2 AST in 71 games (−8.1 PTS this season against that one).
Current streaksNo active streak of 3 or more games, through his last game (Mar 5).
Career highs
Season averages
| GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% | FPTS/G | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 45.5 | – | – | 11.2 |
Career arc
Points per game by season
| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% | FPTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | TOR → UTA | 4 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.2 | 45.5 | – | 11.2 |
| 2024–25 | LAC → NOP | 32 | 12.9 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 46.4 | 27.8 | 14.0 |
| 2023–24 | Sixers | 57 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 49.0 | 39.1 | 14.4 |
| 2022–23 | ORL → LAL | 49 | 15.7 | 6.6 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 48.5 | 38.7 | 16.8 |
| 2021–22 | Magic | 71 | 25.7 | 10.6 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 48.0 | 38.1 | 28.4 |
| 2020–21 | Magic | 46 | 15.7 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 47.2 | 32.2 | 20.4 |
| 2019–20 | Magic | 62 | 14.2 | 5.4 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 34.6 | 17.1 |
| 2018–19 | Magic | 47 | 16.3 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 48.1 | 30.0 | 17.6 |
Team changes: ORL to LAL during 2022–23; LAL in 2022–23, PHI in 2023–24; PHI in 2023–24, LAC in 2024–25; LAC to NOP during 2024–25; NOP in 2024–25, TOR in 2025–26; TOR to UTA during 2025–26.
Points by game
Splits
| Split | GP | W–L | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FG% | 3P% | FPTS/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2–0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | 2.7 |
| Road | 2 | 1–1 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 55.6 | – | 19.8 |
| Second night of a back-to-back | 2 | 2–0 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | – | 11.7 |
| One or more days of rest | 2 | 1–1 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | – | 10.8 |