FloaterRookies
Rookies · 2024–25

Rookies by fantasy points

104 rookies played; the 56 with 20+ regular-season games are ranked by FPTS per game.

#PlayerTeamGPMINPTSREBASTFPTS/G
1Alexandre SarrWizards6727.113.06.52.429.9
2Stephon CastleSpurs8126.714.73.74.127.2
3Yves MissiPelicans7326.89.18.21.425.4
4Zach EdeyGrizzlies6621.59.28.31.025.0
5Kel'el WareHeat6422.29.37.40.924.1
6Jared McCainSixers2325.815.32.42.623.6
7Carlton CarringtonWizards8230.09.84.24.423.4
8Donovan ClinganBlazers6719.86.57.91.123.1
9Isaiah CollierJazz7125.98.73.36.322.9
10KyShawn GeorgeWizards6826.58.74.22.522.1
11Kyle FilipowskiJazz7221.19.66.11.921.9
12Zaccharie RisacherHawks7524.612.63.61.221.8
13Justin EdwardsSixers4426.110.13.41.620.3
14Karlo MatkovicPelicans4218.97.75.01.119.1
15Jaylen WellsGrizzlies7925.910.43.41.719.0
16Jonathan MogboRaptors6320.46.24.92.318.8
17K.J. SimpsonHornets3623.47.83.03.118.4
18Matas BuzelisBulls8018.98.63.51.017.8
19Ja'Kobe WalterRaptors5221.28.63.11.617.4
20Jamal SheadRaptors7519.57.11.54.216.9
21Quinten PostWarriors4216.48.13.51.316.8
22Ryan DunnSuns7219.67.13.70.816.2
23Adem BonaSixers5815.75.84.20.515.4
24Tristan Da SilvaMagic7422.07.23.31.515.3
25Dalton KnechtLakers7819.19.12.80.815.2
26Tidjane SalaunHornets6020.85.94.71.215.0
27AJ JohnsonMIL → WAS2922.07.62.02.614.7
28Keaton WallaceHawks3116.25.41.62.614.2
29Jamison BattleRaptors5917.67.12.70.913.5
30Ajay MitchellThunder3616.66.51.91.813.4
31Ronald Holland IIPistons8115.76.42.71.013.0
32Oso IghodaroSuns6017.44.23.71.212.7
33Antonio ReevesPelicans4415.06.91.40.911.6
34Reed SheppardRockets5212.64.41.51.411.1
35Cody WilliamsJazz5021.14.62.31.210.9
36Pelle LarssonHeat5414.54.61.71.210.5
37Devin CarterKings3611.03.82.11.19.9
38Branden CarlsonThunder308.24.11.80.59.7
39Jaylen ClarkWolves4013.14.11.30.79.6
40Baylor ScheiermanCeltics3112.43.62.11.19.6
41Rob DillinghamWolves4910.64.51.02.09.2
42Reece BeekmanGSW → BKN3513.52.71.11.89.2
43Cam SpencerGrizzlies2510.04.21.21.49.1
44Terrence Shannon Jr.Wolves3210.64.31.51.08.4
45Jaylon TysonCavs479.63.62.00.98.1
46Dillon JonesThunder5410.32.52.21.17.5
47Isaac JonesKings407.63.41.40.36.3
48Tyler KolekKnicks417.22.00.71.76.2
49Johnny FurphyPacers497.82.11.40.46.1
50Ariel HukportiKnicks258.61.92.00.46.1
51Bronny JamesLakers267.02.40.70.85.5
52Tyler SmithBucks235.32.91.10.25.3
53Enrique FreemanPacers218.62.11.40.45.0
54Alex DucasThunder216.01.71.20.24.3
55Yuki KawamuraGrizzlies214.31.70.60.94.0
56Trey AlexanderNuggets235.01.40.50.53.0