FloaterRookies
Rookies · 2023–24

Rookies by fantasy points

101 rookies played; the 51 with 20+ regular-season games are ranked by FPTS per game.

#PlayerTeamGPMINPTSREBASTFPTS/G
1Victor WembanyamaSpurs7129.621.410.63.951.7
2Chet HolmgrenThunder8229.516.57.92.437.8
3Brandon MillerHornets7432.217.34.32.429.8
4Scoot HendersonBlazers6228.514.03.15.426.1
5Amen ThompsonRockets6222.49.56.62.625.6
6Brandin PodziemskiWarriors7327.09.35.83.724.5
7GG JacksonGrizzlies4825.614.64.11.224.2
8Ausar ThompsonPistons6325.18.86.41.924.2
9Dereck Lively IIMavs5523.58.86.91.123.9
10Keyonte GeorgeJazz7527.013.02.84.423.2
11Jaime Jaquez Jr.Heat7528.111.93.82.623.2
12Cam WhitmoreRockets4718.712.33.80.720.8
13Trayce Jackson-DavisWarriors6617.28.25.21.220.2
14Bilal CoulibalyWizards6327.28.44.01.720.0
15Toumani CamaraBlazers7024.87.54.91.218.7
16Taylor HendricksJazz4021.47.34.60.818.2
17Trey JemisonWAS → MEM2523.06.85.41.118.2
18Duop ReathBlazers6817.89.13.71.018.0
19Marcus SasserPistons7119.08.31.83.317.1
20Vasilije MicicOKC → CHA6019.67.01.54.416.0
21Cason WallaceThunder8220.66.82.31.516.0
22Kris MurrayBlazers6221.76.13.61.315.4
23Brice SensabaughJazz3218.27.53.21.714.8
24Gradey DickRaptors6021.18.52.21.114.6
25Javon Freeman-LibertyRaptors2218.37.03.21.814.5
26Noah ClowneyNets2316.15.83.50.813.9
27Jordan HawkinsPelicans6717.37.82.21.013.4
28Craig PorterCavs5112.85.62.12.313.0
29Jalen WilsonNets4315.45.03.01.011.2
30Anthony BlackMagic6817.14.62.01.311.1
31Aleksandar VezenkovKings4212.25.42.30.511.0
32Nick Smith Jr.Hornets5114.35.91.41.210.3
33Jarace WalkerPacers3210.63.82.01.210.2
34Rayan RupertBlazers3916.34.02.41.69.9
35Ben SheppardPacers5614.64.51.60.99.8
36Ricky Council IVSixers328.95.41.40.58.9
37Julian StrawtherNuggets5010.94.51.20.98.8
38Leaky BlackHornets2610.92.71.80.98.4
39Collin GillespieNuggets249.53.60.91.17.7
40Gui SantosWarriors238.33.62.10.67.7
41Ibou BadjiBlazers2210.11.52.30.67.7
42Olivier-Maxence ProsperMavs398.53.12.00.67.2
43Andre Jackson Jr.Bucks5610.22.22.00.96.8
44Nathan MensahHornets2512.31.32.60.46.8
45Onuralp BitimBulls2311.63.51.40.66.5
46Colby JonesKings296.62.21.40.75.8
47Kobe BrownClippers448.92.01.40.65.7
48Julian PhillipsBulls398.22.30.90.34.9
49Jalen PickettNuggets274.51.60.50.83.6
50Jalen Hood-SchifinoLakers215.01.60.60.43.3
51Maxwell LewisLakers343.00.30.10.20.7