FloaterTeams
Team · 2019–20

New York Knicks

Regular season: 21–45.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Mar 11, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LLWLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMar4-game win streak10-game losing streak21–45 (−24)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −25 after game 59. Longest win streak 4 (Feb 1 to Feb 8); longest losing streak 10 (Nov 20 to Dec 10).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Marcus Morris4332.319.65.41.444.243.9
Julius Randle6432.519.59.73.146.027.7
RJ Barrett5630.514.35.02.640.232.0
Bobby Portis6621.110.15.11.545.035.8
Elfrid Payton4527.710.04.77.243.920.3
Mitchell Robinson6123.19.77.00.674.2–
Reggie Bullock2923.68.12.31.440.233.3
Maurice Harkless1223.96.83.31.745.528.0
Damyean Dotson4817.46.71.91.241.436.2
Allonzo Trier2412.06.51.21.248.135.8
Kevin Knox6518.06.42.80.935.932.7
Frank Ntilikina5621.26.42.23.139.332.1
Taj Gibson6216.66.14.30.858.428.6
Dennis Smith Jr.3415.85.52.32.934.129.6
Wayne Ellington3416.45.41.91.335.135.0
Kadeem Allen1011.95.00.92.143.231.2
Ignas Brazdeikis95.91.90.60.427.311.1