FloaterRookies
Rookies · 2019–20

Rookies by fantasy points

118 rookies played; the 52 with 20+ regular-season games are ranked by FPTS per game.

#PlayerTeamGPMINPTSREBASTFPTS/G
1Zion WilliamsonPelicans2427.822.56.22.133.9
2Ja MorantGrizzlies6731.017.83.97.333.9
3RJ BarrettKnicks5630.514.35.02.626.4
4P.J. WashingtonHornets5830.312.25.42.126.0
5Kendrick NunnHeat6729.315.32.73.325.9
6Rui HachimuraWizards4830.113.56.11.825.6
7Brandon ClarkeGrizzlies5822.412.15.91.424.7
8Eric PaschallWarriors6027.613.94.62.123.6
9Tyler HerroHeat5527.313.54.12.223.5
10Coby WhiteBulls6525.913.23.52.723.4
11De'Andre HunterHawks6332.012.34.51.822.6
12Darius GarlandCavs5930.912.31.93.921.1
13Cameron ReddishHawks5826.710.53.71.521.0
14Jarrett CulverWolves6324.09.23.41.719.6
15Naz ReidWolves3016.59.04.11.219.6
16Kevin Porter Jr.Cavs5023.210.03.22.219.4
17Jordan McLaughlinWolves3019.77.61.64.219.1
18Michael Porter Jr.Nuggets5516.49.34.70.818.7
19Cameron JohnsonSuns5721.98.83.31.217.9
20Ky BowmanWarriors4522.67.42.72.917.4
21Jordan PooleWarriors5722.48.82.12.416.6
22Jaxson HayesPelicans6416.97.44.00.916.5
23Terence DavisRaptors7216.87.53.31.615.7
24Nicolo MelliPelicans6017.46.63.01.414.9
25Matisse ThybulleSixers6519.94.71.61.214.6
26Cody MartinHornets4719.25.13.42.014.4
27Darius BazleyThunder6118.55.64.00.714.3
28Anzejs PasecniksWizards2616.86.04.10.713.5
29Luguentz DortThunder3622.86.82.20.813.3
30Daniel GaffordBulls4314.15.12.50.512.9
31Sekou DoumbouyaPistons3819.96.43.10.512.5
32Kelan MartinWolves3116.16.43.10.712.5
33Nickeil Alexander-WalkerPelicans4712.65.71.81.911.6
34Bruno FernandoHawks5612.74.33.50.911.0
35Grant WilliamsCeltics6915.13.42.61.010.3
36Norvel PelleSixers249.72.43.00.310.0
37Chris SilvaHeat408.63.33.10.69.4
38Ty JeromeSuns3110.53.31.51.48.6
39Terance MannClippers3211.23.01.71.78.6
40Matt ThomasRaptors4110.84.91.50.58.5
41Chris ClemonsRockets338.94.90.90.88.5
42Nassir LittleBlazers4812.03.62.20.58.5
43Javonte GreenCeltics4610.13.52.00.68.5
44Marko GuduricGrizzlies4411.03.91.71.08.3
45Goga BitadzePacers548.73.22.00.48.3
46Carsen EdwardsCeltics369.83.41.30.77.2
47Admiral SchofieldWizards3211.63.11.50.56.8
48Justin JamesKings307.83.01.10.66.6
49Vincent PoirierCeltics216.12.02.00.46.2
50Romeo LangfordCeltics3111.92.51.30.46.0
51Wenyen GabrielSAC → POR307.92.11.70.35.9
52Juwan MorganJazz216.41.71.40.34.0