FloaterTeams
Team · 2017–18

Miami Heat

Regular season: 44–38.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 24, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak5-game losing streak44–38 (+6)

High point +8 after game 42; low point −2 after game 6. Longest win streak 7 (Dec 30 to Jan 14); longest losing streak 5 (Jan 31 to Feb 7).

Players · regular season with MIA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Goran Dragic7531.717.34.14.845.037.0
Dion Waiters3030.614.32.63.839.830.6
Hassan Whiteside5425.314.011.41.054.0100.0
Josh Richardson8133.212.93.52.945.137.8
Dwyane Wade2122.312.03.43.140.922.0
Tyler Johnson7228.511.73.42.343.536.7
Kelly Olynyk7623.411.55.72.749.737.9
Wayne Ellington7726.511.22.81.040.739.2
James Johnson7326.610.84.93.850.330.8
Justise Winslow6824.77.85.42.242.438.0
Bam Adebayo6919.86.95.51.551.20.0
Rodney McGruder1816.65.11.80.949.342.9
Jordan Mickey2312.34.03.50.447.612.5
Derrick Jones Jr.1415.23.72.40.438.818.8
Okaro White613.33.31.80.343.836.4
Luke Babbitt1311.12.51.20.423.424.4
Derrick Walton Jr.169.21.81.01.032.041.2
Matt Williams Jr.33.81.70.30.033.320.0
Udonis Haslem145.10.60.70.420.012.5