FloaterRookies
Rookies · 2017–18

Rookies by fantasy points

119 rookies played; the 62 with 20+ regular-season games are ranked by FPTS per game.

#PlayerTeamGPMINPTSREBASTFPTS/G
1Ben SimmonsSixers8133.715.88.18.242.1
2Lonzo BallLakers5234.210.26.97.235.1
3Donovan MitchellJazz7933.420.53.73.734.4
4Dennis Smith Jr.Mavs6929.715.23.85.229.3
5Lauri MarkkanenBulls6829.715.27.51.229.2
6Kyle KuzmaLakers7731.216.16.31.828.9
7Jayson TatumCeltics8030.513.95.01.626.8
8John CollinsHawks7424.110.57.31.325.1
9Josh JacksonSuns7725.413.14.61.523.9
10De'Aaron FoxKings7327.711.62.84.423.1
11Bogdan BogdanovicKings7827.911.82.93.322.8
12Milos TeodosicClippers4525.29.52.84.620.5
13Tyrone WallaceClippers3028.49.73.52.420.1
14Dillon BrooksGrizzlies8228.711.03.11.619.5
15Mike JamesPHX → NOP3619.19.32.53.519.5
16Jarrett AllenNets7220.08.25.40.719.4
17Bam AdebayoHeat6919.86.95.51.518.0
18Josh HartLakers6323.27.94.21.317.7
19Jonathan IsaacMagic2719.85.43.70.717.1
20Shaquille HarrisonSuns2316.76.62.72.416.9
21Frank MasonKings5218.97.92.52.816.8
22Luke KornetKnicks2016.36.73.21.315.9
23Jordan BellWarriors5714.24.63.61.815.5
24Frank NtilikinaKnicks7821.95.92.33.215.3
25Luke KennardPistons7320.07.62.41.715.0
26Daniel TheisCeltics6314.95.34.30.914.8
27Myke HenryGrizzlies2018.95.31.91.114.4
28Tyler DorseyHawks5617.47.22.31.413.3
29Ivan RabbGrizzlies3614.35.64.40.913.3
30Justin JacksonKings6822.26.72.81.113.2
31Maxi KleberMavs7216.85.43.20.713.2
32Royce O'NealeJazz6916.75.03.41.412.9
33Khem BirchMagic4213.84.24.30.812.7
34OG AnunobyRaptors7420.05.92.50.712.6
35C.J. WilliamsClippers3818.65.51.51.112.2
36Kobi SimmonsGrizzlies3220.16.11.62.112.1
37Jawun EvansClippers4816.24.81.82.111.9
38Kyle CollinsworthMavs3215.03.23.31.811.5
39Malik MonkHornets6313.56.71.01.411.4
40Zach CollinsBlazers6615.84.43.30.811.2
41Torrey CraigNuggets3916.14.23.30.610.8
42Tyler CavanaughHawks3913.34.73.30.710.7
43Alex CarusoLakers3715.23.61.82.010.5
44Sterling BrownBucks5414.44.02.60.510.2
45Sindarius ThornwellClippers7315.83.91.90.910.0
46Wes IwunduMagic6216.53.72.20.99.5
47Damyean DotsonKnicks4410.84.11.90.78.3
48Cedi OsmanCavs6111.03.92.00.78.2
49Alec PetersSuns2011.24.11.90.68.1
50Dwayne BaconHornets5313.53.32.30.77.9
51Davon ReedSuns2111.53.01.90.67.7
52Ante ZizicCavs326.73.71.90.27.3
53Abdel NaderCeltics4810.93.01.50.56.7
54Semi OjeleyeCeltics7315.82.72.20.36.7
55Ryan ArcidiaconoBulls2412.72.01.01.56.7
56Terrance FergusonThunder6112.53.10.80.36.3
57Caleb SwaniganBlazers277.02.32.00.55.7
58Guerschon YabuseleCeltics337.12.41.60.55.6
59Brandon PaulSpurs649.02.31.10.65.6
60TJ LeafPacers538.72.91.50.25.5
61Dakari JohnsonThunder315.21.81.10.34.7
62D.J. WilsonBucks223.21.00.50.12.1