FloaterTeams
Team · 2017–18

Golden State Warriors

Regular season: 58–24.
Current streakW6 (won 6 straight) through Jun 8, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 11.
Last 5WWWWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10.500+10+20+30+40OctNovDecJanFebMarApr11-game win streak3-game losing streak58–24 (+34)

High point +37 after game 65; low point −1 after game 1. Longest win streak 11 (Nov 29 to Dec 22); longest losing streak 3 (Mar 25 to Mar 29).

Players · regular season with GSW
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Stephen Curry5132.026.45.16.149.542.3
Kevin Durant6834.226.46.85.451.641.9
Klay Thompson7334.320.03.82.548.944.0
Draymond Green7032.711.07.67.345.430.1
Quinn Cook3322.49.52.52.748.444.2
Nick Young8017.47.31.60.541.237.7
David West7313.76.83.31.957.137.5
Andre Iguodala6425.46.03.83.346.228.2
Omri Casspi5314.05.73.81.058.045.5
Shaun Livingston7115.95.51.82.050.10.0
Zaza Pachulia6914.15.44.71.656.40.0
JaVale McGee659.54.82.60.562.10.0
Jordan Bell5714.24.63.61.862.70.0
Kevon Looney6613.84.03.30.658.020.0
Patrick McCaw5716.94.01.41.440.923.8
Damian Jones155.91.70.90.150.0–
Chris Boucher11.30.01.00.00.00.0