FloaterTeams
Team · 2016–17

Philadelphia 76ers

Regular season: 28–54.
Current streakL8 (lost 8 straight) through Apr 12, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak8-game losing streak28–54 (−26)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −26 after game 82. Longest win streak 3 (Jan 8 to Jan 13); longest losing streak 8 (Nov 23 to Dec 6).

Players · regular season with PHI
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Joel Embiid3125.420.27.82.146.636.7
Ersan Ilyasova5327.314.85.91.844.035.9
Robert Covington6731.612.96.51.539.933.3
Dario Saric8126.312.86.32.241.131.1
Jahlil Okafor5022.711.84.81.251.4–
Jerryd Bayless323.811.04.04.334.440.0
Alex Poythress626.110.74.80.846.331.6
Richaun Holmes5720.99.85.51.055.835.1
Nik Stauskas8027.39.42.82.439.636.8
Gerald Henderson7223.29.22.61.642.335.3
Nerlens Noel2919.58.95.01.061.10.0
Shawn Long1713.78.75.00.856.036.8
Justin Anderson2421.68.54.01.446.329.2
Jerami Grant220.68.03.00.035.30.0
Sergio Rodriguez6822.37.82.35.139.236.5
T.J. McConnell8126.36.93.16.646.120.0
Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot6917.26.42.21.140.231.1
Hollis Thompson3118.15.52.70.841.536.6
Chasson Randle89.25.20.60.846.240.0
Tiago Splitter89.54.92.80.545.233.3
Justin Harper310.44.01.70.741.728.6