FloaterRookies
Rookies · 2016–17

Rookies by fantasy points

88 rookies played; the 60 with 20+ regular-season games are ranked by FPTS per game.

#PlayerTeamGPMINPTSREBASTFPTS/G
1Joel EmbiidSixers3125.420.27.82.139.6
2Dario SaricSixers8126.312.86.32.225.4
3Malcolm BrogdonBucks7526.410.22.84.222.8
4Yogi FerrellBKN → DAL4626.010.02.43.721.1
5Willy HernangomezKnicks7218.48.27.01.320.4
6Brandon IngramLakers7928.99.44.02.119.5
7Marquese ChrissSuns8221.39.24.20.719.5
8Jamal MurrayNuggets8221.59.92.62.118.2
9Buddy HieldNOP → SAC8223.010.63.31.518.1
10Caris LeVertNets5721.78.23.31.917.5
11Skal LabissiereKings3318.58.84.90.817.4
12Ivica ZubacLakers3816.07.54.20.816.6
13Tyler UlisSuns6118.47.31.63.716.2
14Isaiah WhiteheadNets7322.57.42.52.616.0
15Rodney McGruderHeat7825.26.43.31.614.9
16Andrew HarrisonGrizzlies7220.55.91.92.814.5
17Domantas SabonisThunder8120.15.93.61.013.6
18David NwabaLakers2019.96.03.10.713.3
19Georgios PapagiannisKings2216.15.63.90.913.3
20Kris DunnWolves7817.13.82.12.413.3
21Troy WilliamsMEM → HOU3018.66.22.30.813.1
22Taurean PrinceHawks5916.65.72.70.913.1
23Jaylen BrownCeltics7817.26.62.80.812.7
24Malcolm DelaneyHawks7317.15.41.72.611.9
25Pascal SiakamRaptors5515.64.23.40.311.9
26Timothe Luwawu-CabarrotSixers6917.26.42.21.111.8
27Paul ZipserBulls4419.25.52.80.811.7
28Denzel ValentineBulls5717.15.12.61.111.7
29Dorian Finney-SmithMavs8120.34.32.70.811.5
30Mindaugas KuzminskasKnicks6814.96.21.91.011.4
31Juancho HernangomezNuggets6213.64.93.00.511.1
32Ron BakerKnicks5216.54.11.92.111.1
33Derrick Jones Jr.Suns3217.05.22.50.410.9
34Alex AbrinesThunder6815.56.01.30.610.6
35Chasson RandlePHI → NYK2611.55.31.21.39.6
36Davis BertansSpurs6712.14.51.50.79.5
37Patrick McCawWarriors7115.14.01.41.19.1
38Dragan BenderSuns4313.33.42.40.58.9
39Thon MakerBucks579.94.02.00.48.8
40Wade Baldwin IVGrizzlies3312.33.21.41.88.8
41Jakob PoeltlRaptors5411.63.13.10.28.6
42Semaj ChristonThunder6415.22.91.42.08.6
43Kay FelderCavs429.24.01.01.48.4
44Tomas SatoranskyWizards5712.62.71.51.68.0
45Okaro WhiteHeat3513.52.82.30.67.9
46Maurice NdourKnicks3210.43.12.00.27.6
47Nicolas BrussinoMavs549.72.81.80.97.4
48Fred VanVleetRaptors377.92.91.10.97.0
49Dejounte MurraySpurs388.53.41.11.36.9
50Malik BeasleyNuggets227.53.80.80.56.2
51Malachi RichardsonKings229.03.61.00.56.2
52DeAndre' BembryHawks389.82.71.60.76.2
53Sheldon MacWizards309.63.01.10.56.1
54Marshall PlumleeKnicks218.11.92.40.56.1
55AJ HammonsMavs227.42.21.60.26.0
56Deyonta DavisGrizzlies366.61.61.70.15.1
57Bryn ForbesSpurs367.92.60.60.64.4
58Jake LaymanBlazers357.12.20.70.34.4
59Treveon GrahamHornets277.02.10.80.24.3
60Georges NiangPacers234.00.90.70.22.3