FloaterTeams
Team · 2016–17

Milwaukee Bucks

Regular season: 42–40.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 27, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak5-game losing streak42–40 (+2)

High point +4 after game 76; low point −8 after game 52. Longest win streak 6 (Mar 3 to Mar 11); longest losing streak 5 (Jan 15 to Jan 21).

Players · regular season with MIL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Giannis Antetokounmpo8035.622.98.85.452.127.2
Jabari Parker5133.920.16.22.849.036.5
Khris Middleton2930.714.74.23.445.043.3
Greg Monroe8122.511.76.62.353.30.0
Malcolm Brogdon7526.410.22.84.245.740.4
Michael Beasley5616.79.43.40.953.241.9
Tony Snell8029.28.53.11.245.540.6
Matthew Dellavedova7626.17.61.94.739.036.7
John Henson5819.46.85.11.051.50.0
Mirza Teletovic7016.26.42.30.737.334.1
Spencer Hawes199.04.42.41.050.834.6
Jason Terry7418.44.11.41.343.242.7
Thon Maker579.94.02.00.445.937.8
Rashad Vaughn4111.23.51.20.636.532.1
Gary Payton II616.53.32.02.236.411.1
Miles Plumlee329.72.61.70.644.1–
Steve Novak82.70.60.40.028.616.7
Axel Toupane23.00.00.00.00.00.0
Terrence Jones32.20.01.00.00.0–