FloaterTeams
Team · 2016–17

Indiana Pacers

Regular season: 42–40.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Apr 23, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak6-game losing streak42–40 (+2)

High point +7 after game 51; low point −3 after game 33. Longest win streak 7 (Jan 26 to Feb 6); longest losing streak 6 (Feb 8 to Feb 16).

Players · regular season with IND
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Paul George7535.923.76.63.346.139.3
Jeff Teague8232.415.34.07.844.235.7
Myles Turner8131.414.57.31.351.134.8
Thaddeus Young7430.211.06.11.652.738.1
CJ Miles7623.410.73.00.643.441.3
Monta Ellis7427.08.52.83.244.331.9
Al Jefferson6614.18.14.20.949.90.0
Rodney Stuckey3917.97.22.22.237.331.7
Lance Stephenson622.07.24.04.240.962.5
Glenn Robinson III6920.76.13.60.746.739.2
Aaron Brooks6513.75.01.11.940.337.5
Kevin Seraphin4911.44.72.90.555.10.0
Lavoy Allen6114.32.93.60.945.80.0
Rakeem Christmas287.82.12.00.144.2–
Joe Young334.12.10.50.536.121.7
Georges Niang234.00.90.70.225.08.3