FloaterTeams
Team · 2016–17

Denver Nuggets

Regular season: 40–42.
Current streakW2 (won 2 straight) through Apr 12, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LWLWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak5-game losing streak40–42 (−2)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −9 after game 37. Longest win streak 4 (Mar 10 to Mar 16); longest losing streak 5 (Dec 30 to Jan 7).

Players · regular season with DEN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Danilo Gallinari6333.918.25.22.144.738.9
Nikola Jokic7327.916.79.84.957.832.4
Wilson Chandler7130.915.76.52.046.133.7
Gary Harris5731.314.93.12.950.242.0
Will Barton6028.413.74.33.444.337.0
Emmanuel Mudiay5525.611.03.23.937.731.5
Jamal Murray8221.59.92.62.140.433.4
Kenneth Faried6121.29.67.60.954.80.0
Jameer Nelson7527.39.22.65.144.438.8
Mason Plumlee2723.49.16.42.654.70.0
Jusuf Nurkic4517.98.05.81.350.7–
Darrell Arthur4115.66.42.71.044.245.3
Juancho Hernangomez6213.64.93.00.545.140.7
Malik Beasley227.53.80.80.545.232.1
Johnny O'Bryant III76.62.91.60.346.766.7
Jarnell Stokes23.31.51.01.0100.0–
Mike Miller207.51.41.91.139.140.0
Alonzo Gee136.90.81.20.521.40.0
Roy Hibbert61.80.70.30.266.7–