FloaterTeams
Team · 2015–16

Utah Jazz

Regular season: 40–42.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 13, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak5-game losing streak40–42 (−2)

High point +2 after game 6; low point −6 after game 42. Longest win streak 7 (Jan 27 to Feb 9); longest losing streak 5 (Feb 25 to Mar 4).

Players · regular season with UTA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Gordon Hayward8036.219.75.03.743.334.9
Derrick Favors6232.016.48.11.551.50.0
Rodney Hood7932.214.53.42.742.035.9
Alec Burks3125.713.33.52.041.040.5
Shelvin Mack2831.412.73.85.344.435.7
Trey Burke6421.310.61.82.341.334.4
Rudy Gobert6131.79.111.01.555.9–
Trey Lyles8017.36.13.70.743.838.3
Raul Neto8118.55.91.52.143.139.5
Trevor Booker7920.75.95.71.149.029.3
Jeff Withey5112.94.33.40.453.70.0
Joe Ingles8115.34.21.91.242.638.6
Chris Johnson7012.22.91.90.637.127.3
Erick Green65.82.20.80.341.725.0
Tibor Pleiss126.82.01.20.244.00.0
Elijah Millsap208.61.81.80.928.28.3
JJ O'Brien23.10.00.50.00.0–