FloaterRookies
Rookies · 2015–16

Rookies by fantasy points

73 rookies played; the 52 with 20+ regular-season games are ranked by FPTS per game.

#PlayerTeamGPMINPTSREBASTFPTS/G
1Karl-Anthony TownsWolves8232.018.310.52.039.0
2Kristaps PorzingisKnicks7228.414.37.31.331.7
3Jahlil OkaforSixers5330.017.57.01.230.2
4Emmanuel MudiayNuggets6830.412.83.45.526.9
5Nikola JokicNuggets8021.79.97.02.425.6
6D'Angelo RussellLakers8028.213.23.43.324.6
7Myles TurnerPacers6022.810.35.50.722.4
8Devin BookerSuns7627.713.82.52.621.8
9Rondae Hollis-JeffersonNets2921.25.85.31.519.2
10T.J. McConnellSixers8119.86.13.14.518.9
11Willie Cauley-SteinKings6621.47.05.30.618.7
12Justise WinslowHeat7828.66.45.21.517.5
13Stanley JohnsonPistons7323.18.14.21.617.2
14Frank KaminskyHornets8121.17.54.11.217.0
15Bobby PortisBulls6217.87.05.40.816.3
16Larry Nance Jr.Lakers6320.15.55.00.715.6
17Josh RichardsonHeat5221.36.62.11.414.5
18Nemanja BjelicaWolves6017.95.13.51.413.4
19Chris McCulloughNets2415.14.72.80.413.3
20Trey LylesJazz8017.36.13.70.712.8
21Richaun HolmesSixers5113.85.62.60.612.7
22Jerian GrantKnicks7616.65.61.92.312.7
23Raul NetoJazz8118.55.91.52.112.3
24Marcelo HuertasLakers5316.44.51.73.412.2
25Tyus JonesWolves3715.54.21.32.912.2
26Mario HezonjaMagic7917.96.12.21.412.1
27Salah MejriMavs3312.03.83.70.312.0
28Norman PowellRaptors4914.85.62.31.011.8
29Boban MarjanovicSpurs549.45.53.60.411.8
30Cameron PayneThunder5712.25.01.51.911.4
31Jarell MartinGrizzlies2714.15.73.20.611.3
32Willie ReedNets3910.94.73.10.311.2
33Jonathon SimmonsSpurs5514.86.01.71.110.5
34Cristiano FelicioBulls3110.33.43.30.810.0
35Anthony BrownLakers2920.64.02.40.79.6
36Justin AndersonMavs5511.83.82.40.59.6
37Axel ToupaneNuggets2114.53.61.50.78.3
38Joe YoungPacers419.43.81.21.68.0
39Delon WrightRaptors278.53.81.41.17.9
40Kelly Oubre Jr.Wizards6310.73.72.10.27.6
41Montrezl HarrellRockets399.73.61.70.47.5
42Jordan McRaePHX → CLE228.94.50.91.17.4
43Rashad VaughnBucks7014.33.11.30.67.3
44Darrun HilliardPistons3810.14.01.20.77.0
45Lamar PattersonHawks3511.32.41.41.16.2
46RJ HunterCeltics368.72.71.00.45.9
47Terry RozierCeltics398.01.81.60.95.3
48Damien InglisBucks207.81.81.60.55.3
49Jarell EddieWizards265.62.40.90.24.7
50Sasha KaunCavs244.00.91.10.13.2
51Pat ConnaughtonBlazers344.21.10.90.32.6
52Aaron HarrisonHornets214.40.90.70.12.6