FloaterTeams
Team · 2015–16

New York Knicks

Regular season: 32–50.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 12, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak7-game losing streak32–50 (−18)

High point +2 after game 14; low point −18 after game 82. Longest win streak 4 (Nov 15 to Nov 21); longest losing streak 7 (Jan 31 to Feb 19).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Carmelo Anthony7235.121.87.74.243.433.9
Kristaps Porzingis7228.414.37.31.342.133.3
Arron Afflalo7133.412.83.72.044.338.2
Robin Lopez8227.110.37.31.453.90.0
Derrick Williams8017.99.33.70.945.029.3
Lance Thomas5922.38.22.20.944.240.4
Langston Galloway8224.87.63.52.539.334.4
Jose Calderon7228.17.63.24.145.941.4
Jerian Grant7616.65.61.92.339.422.0
Sasha Vujacic6114.94.92.41.438.336.4
Kyle O'Quinn6511.84.83.81.147.622.7
Kevin Seraphin4811.03.92.61.041.00.0
Jimmer Fredette22.53.50.00.0100.0100.0
Thanasis Antetokounmpo23.13.00.50.075.00.0
Cleanthony Early179.01.81.50.430.026.7
Lou Amundson297.01.81.70.435.8–