FloaterTeams
Team · 2015–16

Dallas Mavericks

Regular season: 42–40.
Current streakL3 (lost 3 straight) through Apr 25, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LWLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak5-game losing streak42–40 (+2)

High point +6 after game 32; low point −3 after game 73. Longest win streak 6 (Nov 11 to Nov 20); longest losing streak 5 (Mar 3 to Mar 12).

Players · regular season with DAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dirk Nowitzki7531.518.36.51.844.836.8
Deron Williams6532.414.12.95.841.434.4
Chandler Parsons6129.513.74.72.849.241.4
Wesley Matthews7833.912.53.11.938.836.0
J.J. Barea7422.510.92.14.144.638.5
Raymond Felton8027.49.53.23.540.628.2
Zaza Pachulia7626.48.69.41.746.60.0
David Lee2517.38.57.01.263.6–
Devin Harris6420.07.62.21.844.732.9
Dwight Powell6914.45.84.00.649.312.5
Charlie Villanueva6210.75.12.50.438.227.3
JaVale McGee3410.95.13.90.157.50.0
Salah Mejri3312.03.83.70.362.80.0
Justin Anderson5511.83.82.40.540.626.5
John Jenkins219.23.31.00.441.415.8
Jeremy Evans308.42.41.80.154.225.0