FloaterTeams
Team · 2022–23

Washington Wizards

Regular season: 35–47.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 9, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak10-game losing streak35–47 (−12)

High point +3 after game 17; low point −12 after game 80. Longest win streak 6 (Jan 18 to Jan 30); longest losing streak 10 (Nov 30 to Dec 18).

Players · regular season with WAS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Bradley Beal5033.523.23.95.450.636.5
Kristaps Porzingis6532.623.28.42.749.838.5
Kyle Kuzma6435.021.27.23.744.833.3
Rui Hachimura3024.313.04.31.248.833.7
Corey Kispert7428.311.12.81.249.742.4
Monte Morris6227.310.33.45.348.038.2
Deni Avdija7626.69.26.42.843.729.7
Daniel Gafford7820.69.05.61.173.2–
Will Barton4019.47.72.82.438.637.7
Kendrick Nunn3114.07.51.71.844.739.2
Delon Wright5024.57.43.63.947.434.5
Jay Huff713.77.33.01.460.050.0
Jordan Goodwin6118.16.73.42.844.832.2
Quenton Jackson915.06.20.91.745.28.3
Johnny Davis2815.15.82.31.038.624.3
Xavier Cooks1012.63.83.80.660.70.0
Taj Gibson4810.03.51.90.752.033.3
Anthony Gill5910.63.31.70.653.813.8
Isaiah Todd610.21.52.00.715.810.0
Jordan Schakel23.01.50.00.550.0100.0
Vernon Carey Jr.112.50.51.00.325.0–
Devon Dotson68.80.51.71.310.025.0
Jamaree Bouyea16.00.01.00.00.00.0