FloaterTeams
Team · 2022–23

Los Angeles Lakers

Regular season: 43–39.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 22, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak43–39 (+4)

High point +4 after game 82; low point −8 after game 12. Longest win streak 5 (Dec 30 to Jan 7); longest losing streak 5 (Oct 18 to Oct 28).

Players · regular season with LAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
LeBron James5535.528.98.36.850.032.1
Anthony Davis5634.025.912.52.656.325.7
D'Angelo Russell1731.017.42.96.148.441.4
Russell Westbrook5228.715.96.27.541.729.6
Austin Reaves6428.813.03.03.452.939.8
Dennis Schroder6630.112.62.54.541.532.9
Thomas Bryant4121.412.16.80.765.444.0
Lonnie Walker IV5623.111.71.91.144.836.5
Malik Beasley2623.811.13.31.239.235.3
Rui Hachimura3322.39.64.70.748.529.6
Jarred Vanderbilt2624.17.26.71.652.930.3
Troy Brown Jr.7624.57.14.11.243.038.1
Kendrick Nunn3913.66.71.40.940.632.5
Patrick Beverley4526.96.43.12.640.234.8
Wenyen Gabriel6815.05.54.20.559.627.8
Matt Ryan1210.83.91.20.330.637.1
Mo Bamba99.73.74.60.440.731.2
Max Christie4012.83.21.90.541.541.9
Juan Toscano-Anderson3012.22.72.00.850.020.0
Damian Jones218.32.62.60.254.10.0
Scotty Pippen Jr.65.22.30.70.333.333.3
Cole Swider75.91.31.00.633.337.5
Davon Reed83.41.00.50.575.050.0
Sterling Brown46.20.02.00.50.00.0