FloaterTeams
Team · 2021–22

New York Knicks

Regular season: 37–45.
Current streakW2 (won 2 straight) through Apr 10, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LWLWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak7-game losing streak37–45 (−8)

High point +4 after game 6; low point −13 after game 63. Longest win streak 4 (Mar 23 to Mar 28); longest losing streak 7 (Feb 12 to Mar 4).

Players · regular season with Knicks
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Julius Randle7235.320.19.95.141.130.8
RJ Barrett7034.620.05.83.040.834.2
Evan Fournier8029.514.12.62.141.738.9
Derrick Rose2624.512.03.04.044.540.2
Alec Burks8128.611.74.93.039.140.4
Kemba Walker3725.611.63.03.540.336.7
Immanuel Quickley7823.111.33.23.539.234.6
Obi Toppin7217.19.03.71.153.130.8
Mitchell Robinson7225.78.58.60.576.1–
Quentin Grimes4218.76.52.21.040.438.1
Cameron Reddish1514.36.11.40.741.525.8
Taj Gibson5218.24.44.40.651.839.5
Kevin Knox138.53.61.70.237.535.7
Nerlens Noel2522.43.45.60.953.30.0
Miles McBride3710.12.41.11.129.625.0
Jericho Sims4113.62.24.10.572.2–
Damyean Dotson210.02.01.00.550.00.0
Wayne Selden36.31.70.30.325.050.0
Ryan Arcidiacono107.61.60.80.450.044.4
Danuel House Jr.13.00.00.00.00.00.0
Feron Hunt24.50.00.50.50.0–
Matt Mooney12.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tyler Hall12.00.00.00.0––