FloaterTeams
Team · 2021–22

Minnesota Timberwolves

Regular season: 46–36.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 29, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak6-game losing streak46–36 (+10)

High point +12 after game 72; low point −5 after game 13. Longest win streak 6 (Feb 28 to Mar 9); longest losing streak 6 (Oct 30 to Nov 10).

Players · regular season with MIN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Karl-Anthony Towns7433.424.69.83.652.941.0
Anthony Edwards7234.221.34.83.844.135.7
D'Angelo Russell6531.918.13.37.141.134.0
Malik Beasley7925.012.12.91.539.137.7
Jaden McDaniels7025.79.24.21.146.031.7
Patrick Beverley5825.49.24.14.640.634.3
Jaylen Nowell6215.78.52.02.147.539.4
Naz Reid7715.88.33.90.948.934.3
Taurean Prince6917.07.32.51.045.437.6
Greg Monroe420.27.26.04.059.1–
Jarred Vanderbilt7425.46.98.41.358.714.3
Nathan Knight367.53.82.40.651.130.8
Jordan McLaughlin6214.53.81.52.944.031.8
Josh Okogie4810.62.81.50.540.429.8
Jake Layman346.82.41.10.341.122.9
Leandro Bolmaro356.91.41.20.631.527.8
McKinley Wright IV53.61.00.00.666.750.0
Chris Silva13.00.01.00.0––