FloaterTeams
Team · 2020–21

New Orleans Pelicans

Regular season: 31–41.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 16, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5DecJanFebMarAprMay4-game win streak5-game losing streak31–41 (−10)

High point +2 after game 6; low point −10 after game 72. Longest win streak 4 (Feb 3 to Feb 9); longest losing streak 5 (Jan 4 to Jan 15).

Players · regular season with NOP
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Zion Williamson6133.227.07.23.761.129.4
Brandon Ingram6134.223.84.94.946.638.1
Lonzo Ball5531.714.64.85.741.437.8
Eric Bledsoe7129.712.23.43.842.134.1
Nickeil Alexander-Walker4621.911.03.12.241.934.7
Josh Hart4728.89.28.02.343.932.6
James Johnson2224.59.24.12.243.426.7
JJ Redick3118.68.71.71.340.736.4
Willy Hernangomez4718.07.87.11.156.310.0
Naji Marshall3221.87.74.62.839.234.9
Isaiah Thomas316.07.71.31.733.325.0
Steven Adams5827.77.68.91.961.40.0
Jaxson Hayes6016.07.54.30.662.542.9
Kira Lewis Jr.5416.86.41.32.338.633.3
Wenyen Gabriel2111.53.42.60.540.040.6
Wes Iwundu1714.82.92.70.534.011.1
Marcos Louzada Silva319.02.71.01.023.125.0
Nicolo Melli2211.02.02.61.125.418.9
James Nunnally95.31.71.00.338.533.3
Sindarius Thornwell145.31.20.40.333.333.3
Will Magnay13.00.00.00.00.00.0