FloaterTeams
Team · 2020–21

Minnesota Timberwolves

Regular season: 23–49.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through May 16, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WWLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5DecJanFebMarAprMay4-game win streak9-game losing streak23–49 (−26)

High point +2 after game 2; low point −28 after game 56. Longest win streak 4 (Apr 24 to Apr 29); longest losing streak 9 (Feb 16 to Mar 3).

Players · regular season with MIN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Karl-Anthony Towns5033.824.810.64.548.638.7
Malik Beasley3732.819.64.42.444.039.9
Anthony Edwards7232.119.34.72.941.732.9
D'Angelo Russell4228.519.02.65.843.138.7
Naz Reid7019.311.24.61.052.335.1
Jaylen Nowell4218.19.02.31.542.433.3
Ricky Rubio6826.08.63.36.438.830.8
Juancho Hernangomez5217.37.23.90.743.532.7
Jaden McDaniels6324.06.83.71.144.736.4
Jarred Vanderbilt6417.85.45.81.260.620.0
Josh Okogie5920.35.42.61.140.226.9
Jarrett Culver3414.75.33.10.741.124.5
Jake Layman4513.95.11.50.649.529.5
Jordan McLaughlin5118.55.02.13.841.335.9
Ed Davis2213.52.25.21.043.2–
Ashton Hagans22.00.00.00.0––