FloaterTeams
Team · 2018–19

Washington Wizards

Regular season: 32–50.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Apr 9, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak5-game losing streak32–50 (−18)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −18 after game 82. Longest win streak 3 (Nov 10 to Nov 14); longest losing streak 5 (Oct 24 to Nov 2).

Players · regular season with WAS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Bradley Beal8236.925.65.05.547.535.1
John Wall3234.520.73.68.744.430.2
Jabari Parker2527.415.07.22.752.329.6
Bobby Portis2827.414.38.61.544.040.3
Trevor Ariza4334.114.15.33.840.932.2
Kelly Oubre Jr.2926.012.94.40.743.331.1
Dwight Howard925.512.89.20.462.3–
Otto Porter Jr.4129.112.65.62.045.736.9
Jeff Green7727.212.34.01.847.534.7
Markieff Morris3426.011.55.11.843.633.3
Thomas Bryant7220.810.56.31.361.633.3
Tomas Satoransky8027.08.93.55.048.539.5
Austin Rivers2923.57.22.42.039.231.1
Devin Robinson713.46.72.90.959.40.0
Sam Dekker3816.36.13.01.047.128.6
Jordan McRae2712.35.91.51.146.928.6
Chasson Randle4915.25.51.12.041.940.0
Troy Brown Jr.5214.04.82.81.541.531.9
Ian Mahinmi3414.64.13.80.745.218.8
Gary Payton II35.33.70.71.362.550.0
Jason Smith1210.83.73.11.040.540.0
Wesley Johnson1213.22.81.50.625.023.1
John Jenkins43.61.50.20.2100.0100.0
Okaro White32.10.00.70.00.00.0
Ron Baker411.40.01.00.50.00.0