FloaterTeams
Team · 2018–19

New Orleans Pelicans

Regular season: 33–49.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 9, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak6-game losing streak33–49 (−16)

High point +4 after game 4; low point −16 after game 80. Longest win streak 4 (Oct 17 to Oct 26); longest losing streak 6 (Oct 27 to Nov 5).

Players · regular season with NOP
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Anthony Davis5633.025.912.03.951.733.1
Julius Randle7330.621.48.73.152.434.4
Jrue Holiday6735.921.25.07.747.232.5
Christian Wood823.816.97.90.853.328.6
Nikola Mirotic3228.916.78.21.144.736.8
E'Twaun Moore5327.611.92.41.948.143.2
Elfrid Payton4229.710.65.27.643.431.4
Darius Miller6925.48.21.92.139.036.5
Jahlil Okafor5915.88.24.70.758.620.0
Frank Jackson6119.18.12.21.143.431.4
Ian Clark6016.26.71.51.639.432.7
Kenrich Williams4623.56.14.81.838.433.3
Cheick Diallo6414.06.05.20.562.025.0
Stanley Johnson1813.85.32.31.641.832.4
Tim Frazier4719.45.02.94.445.135.1
Solomon Hill4420.04.33.01.238.231.7
Jason Smith210.14.02.00.522.228.6
Wesley Johnson2614.53.72.10.639.838.0
Dairis Bertans1213.92.80.80.825.529.4
Andrew Harrison66.31.50.81.225.020.0