FloaterTeams
Team · 2018–19

Detroit Pistons

Regular season: 41–41.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Apr 22, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak6-game losing streak41–41 (0)

High point +6 after game 20; low point −7 after game 49. Longest win streak 5 (Nov 23 to Dec 1); longest losing streak 6 (Dec 3 to Dec 12).

Players · regular season with DET
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Blake Griffin7535.024.57.55.446.236.2
Andre Drummond7933.517.315.61.453.313.2
Reggie Jackson8227.915.42.64.242.136.9
Reggie Bullock4430.812.12.82.541.338.8
Wayne Ellington2827.212.02.11.542.137.3
Luke Kennard6322.89.72.91.843.839.4
Ish Smith5622.38.92.63.641.932.6
Langston Galloway8021.88.42.11.138.835.5
Stanley Johnson4820.07.53.61.238.128.2
Henry Ellenson212.46.04.50.540.050.0
Thon Maker2919.45.53.70.937.330.7
Bruce Brown7419.64.32.51.239.825.8
Glenn Robinson III4713.04.21.50.442.029.0
Zaza Pachulia6812.93.93.91.344.00.0
Jon Leuer419.83.82.40.358.49.1
Jose Calderon4813.22.41.22.437.524.6
Khyri Thomas267.52.30.80.331.928.6
Kalin Lucas15.62.03.01.00.00.0
Svi Mykhailiuk36.62.00.71.325.050.0
Zach Lofton13.80.00.00.00.00.0