FloaterTeams
Team · 2013–14

New York Knicks

Regular season: 37–45.
Current streakW4 (won 4 straight) through Apr 16, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5LWWWWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr8-game win streak9-game losing streak37–45 (−8)

High point +1 after game 1; low point −19 after game 61. Longest win streak 8 (Mar 5 to Mar 21); longest losing streak 9 (Nov 14 to Dec 1).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Carmelo Anthony7738.727.48.13.145.240.2
JR Smith7432.714.54.03.041.539.4
Andrea Bargnani4229.913.35.31.144.227.8
Amar'e Stoudemire6522.611.94.90.555.7–
Tim Hardaway Jr.8123.210.21.50.842.836.3
Raymond Felton6531.19.73.05.639.531.8
Tyson Chandler5530.38.79.61.159.30.0
Iman Shumpert7426.56.74.21.737.833.3
Beno Udrih3119.05.61.83.542.542.5
Metta World Peace2813.85.02.10.639.731.5
Kenyon Martin3219.84.34.21.651.20.0
Pablo Prigioni6619.43.82.03.546.146.4
Jeremy Tyler409.93.62.70.251.7–
Toure' Murry507.42.80.91.043.441.7
Earl Clark97.82.61.80.233.316.7
Shannon Brown178.72.40.90.242.1–
Cole Aldrich427.92.23.10.354.1–
Chris Smith21.00.00.00.0––