FloaterTeams
Team · 2013–14

Boston Celtics

Regular season: 25–57.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 16, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LWWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−35−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak9-game losing streak25–57 (−32)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −32 after game 78. Longest win streak 4 (Nov 6 to Nov 11); longest losing streak 9 (Dec 31 to Jan 13).

Players · regular season with BOS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jeff Green8234.216.94.61.741.234.1
Avery Bradley6030.914.83.81.443.839.5
Jordan Crawford3930.813.73.15.741.331.8
Jared Sullinger7427.613.38.11.642.726.9
Rajon Rondo3033.311.75.59.840.328.9
Brandon Bass8227.611.15.71.148.633.3
Jerryd Bayless4125.210.12.13.141.839.5
Kelly Olynyk7020.08.75.21.646.635.1
Kris Humphries6920.08.45.91.050.10.0
Courtney Lee3016.87.41.61.149.244.2
Chris Johnson4019.86.22.40.839.733.9
Gerald Wallace5824.45.13.72.550.429.7
Vitor Faverani3713.24.43.50.443.530.0
MarShon Brooks107.33.11.90.437.550.0
Phil Pressey7515.12.81.43.230.826.4
Keith Bogans69.22.00.50.550.050.0
Vander Blue34.71.71.00.350.00.0
Chris Babb149.61.61.20.226.722.2
Joel Anthony188.31.21.70.138.5–