FloaterTeams
Team · 2012–13

Detroit Pistons

Regular season: 29–53.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WWWWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak10-game losing streak29–53 (−24)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −27 after game 77. Longest win streak 4 (Dec 28 to Jan 4); longest losing streak 10 (Mar 1 to Mar 22).

Players · regular season with DET
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Greg Monroe8133.216.09.63.548.60.0
Brandon Knight7531.513.33.34.040.736.7
Tayshaun Prince4532.411.74.62.544.443.4
Jose Calderon2831.711.62.56.652.752.0
Rodney Stuckey7628.511.52.83.640.630.2
Will Bynum6518.79.81.53.646.931.6
Kyle Singler8228.08.84.00.942.835.0
Andre Drummond6020.77.97.60.560.850.0
Jonas Jerebko4918.27.73.80.944.930.1
Jason Maxiell7224.96.95.70.844.6–
Charlie Villanueva6816.16.93.50.837.734.7
Khris Middleton2717.66.11.91.044.031.1
Corey Maggette1814.35.31.41.135.523.8
Austin Daye2414.65.12.60.944.352.5
Viacheslav Kravtsov259.03.11.80.471.7–
Kim English4110.12.90.90.637.528.0