FloaterTeams
Team · 2012–13

Boston Celtics

Regular season: 41–40.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 3, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 7.
Last 5LLWWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr7-game win streak6-game losing streak41–40 (+1)

High point +7 after game 61; low point −3 after game 31. Longest win streak 7 (Jan 27 to Feb 10); longest losing streak 6 (Jan 16 to Jan 25).

Players · regular season with Celtics
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Paul Pierce7733.418.66.34.843.638.0
Kevin Garnett6829.714.87.82.349.612.5
Rajon Rondo3837.413.75.611.148.424.0
Jeff Green8127.812.83.91.646.738.5
Jason Terry7926.910.12.02.543.437.2
Avery Bradley5028.79.22.22.140.231.7
Jordan Crawford2721.59.12.72.541.532.0
Brandon Bass8127.78.75.21.048.60.0
Courtney Lee7824.97.82.41.846.437.2
Jared Sullinger4519.86.05.90.849.320.0
Leandro Barbosa3913.15.51.21.543.038.3
Terrence Williams2313.84.81.91.749.533.3
Chris Wilcox6113.64.23.00.471.90.0
Shavlik Randolph1612.44.24.40.258.3–
DJ White127.22.41.10.352.2–
Fab Melo57.21.40.60.050.0–
Jarvis Varnado53.61.20.60.250.0–
Jason Collins3110.61.21.70.234.8–
Kris Joseph63.91.20.80.218.20.0
Darko Milicic15.00.01.00.00.0–