FloaterTeams
Team · 2011–12

Orlando Magic

Regular season: 37–29.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 8, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15DecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak37–29 (+8)

High point +14 after game 50; low point −1 after game 1. Longest win streak 5 (Jan 8 to Jan 17); longest losing streak 5 (Mar 28 to Apr 5).

Players · regular season with ORL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dwight Howard5438.320.614.51.957.30.0
Ryan Anderson6132.216.17.70.943.939.3
Jameer Nelson5730.011.93.25.742.737.7
Jason Richardson5429.511.63.62.040.836.8
JJ Redick6527.111.62.32.542.541.8
Hedo Turkoglu5331.210.93.84.441.535.3
Glen Davis6123.59.35.40.842.114.3
Von Wafer3314.25.91.40.945.235.9
Quentin Richardson4818.04.52.60.837.634.7
Chris Duhon6319.43.81.62.441.942.0
Daniel Orton1611.72.82.40.356.70.0
Earl Clark4512.42.72.80.436.7–
Ish Smith208.62.21.31.637.325.0
DeAndre Liggins176.81.90.90.348.00.0
Justin Harper136.31.50.90.229.015.4
Larry Hughes912.71.30.60.822.714.3