FloaterTeams
Team · 2011–12

Los Angeles Lakers

Regular season: 41–25.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 21, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20DecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak3-game losing streak41–25 (+16)

High point +17 after game 61; low point −2 after game 2. Longest win streak 5 (Jan 6 to Jan 13); longest losing streak 3 (Jan 19 to Jan 22).

Players · regular season with LAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kobe Bryant5838.527.95.44.643.030.3
Andrew Bynum6035.218.711.81.455.820.0
Pau Gasol6537.417.410.43.650.125.9
Ramon Sessions2330.512.73.86.247.948.6
Christian Eyenga119.28.02.01.050.00.0
Matt Barnes6322.87.85.52.045.233.3
Metta World Peace6426.97.73.42.239.429.6
Derek Fisher4325.55.92.13.338.332.4
Steve Blake5323.45.21.63.337.733.5
Jordan Hill711.94.74.40.346.7–
Andrew Goudelock4010.54.40.80.539.137.3
Devin Ebanks2416.54.02.20.541.60.0
Troy Murphy5916.23.23.20.945.041.8
Josh McRoberts4914.72.83.51.047.542.9
Darius Morris198.92.40.81.142.944.4
Jason Kapono2610.32.10.50.438.229.6
Luke Walton97.11.31.60.642.90.0