FloaterTeams
Team · 2011–12

Golden State Warriors

Regular season: 23–43.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through Apr 26, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5DecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak8-game losing streak23–43 (−20)

High point +1 after game 3; low point −20 after game 66. Longest win streak 3 (Feb 9 to Feb 13); longest losing streak 8 (Apr 9 to Apr 21).

Players · regular season with GSW
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Monta Ellis3736.921.93.46.043.332.1
David Lee5737.220.19.62.850.30.0
Stephen Curry2529.215.33.55.549.045.5
Klay Thompson6624.412.52.42.044.341.4
Nate Robinson5123.411.22.04.542.436.5
Dorell Wright6127.010.34.61.542.236.0
Brandon Rush6526.49.83.91.450.145.2
Richard Jefferson2226.39.03.51.542.041.8
Kwame Brown920.86.36.30.452.5–
Charles Jenkins5017.95.91.43.444.715.0
Ekpe Udoh3821.95.53.90.844.3–
Ish Smith512.65.41.81.840.040.0
Jeremy Tyler4113.85.03.40.442.10.0
Dominic McGuire6317.93.63.91.744.80.0
Mikki Moore717.03.43.10.745.0–
Chris Wright228.53.12.00.250.0–
Mickell Gladness1812.63.02.60.242.9–
Earl Barron24.52.00.50.050.0–
Andris Biedrins4715.81.73.70.360.9–
Keith Benson33.00.01.00.00.0–