FloaterTeams
Team · 2011–12

Dallas Mavericks

Regular season: 36–30.
Current streakL6 (lost 6 straight) through May 5, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10DecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak4-game losing streak36–30 (+6)

High point +9 after game 31; low point −3 after game 3. Longest win streak 6 (Feb 8 to Feb 17); longest losing streak 4 (Feb 22 to Mar 2).

Players · regular season with DAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dirk Nowitzki6233.521.66.72.245.736.8
Jason Terry6331.715.12.43.643.037.8
Shawn Marion6330.510.67.42.144.629.4
Vince Carter6125.310.13.42.341.136.1
Delonte West4424.19.62.33.246.135.5
Rodrigue Beaubois5321.78.92.82.942.228.8
Brandan Wright4916.26.93.60.361.80.0
Lamar Odom5020.66.64.21.735.225.2
Jason Kidd4828.86.24.15.536.335.4
Ian Mahinmi6118.75.84.70.254.60.0
Brendan Haywood5421.25.26.00.451.8–
Sean Williams88.03.61.60.275.0–
Dominique Jones328.42.81.41.339.712.5
Yi Jianlian306.92.61.60.237.830.0
Kelenna Azubuike36.02.30.00.037.533.3
Brian Cardinal406.81.10.80.425.520.4