FloaterTeams
Team · 2010–11

New York Knicks

Regular season: 42–40.
Current streakL6 (lost 6 straight) through Apr 24, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr8-game win streak6-game losing streak42–40 (+2)

High point +7 after game 25; low point −5 after game 11. Longest win streak 8 (Nov 28 to Dec 12); longest losing streak 6 (Nov 7 to Nov 16).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Carmelo Anthony2736.226.36.73.046.142.4
Amar'e Stoudemire7836.825.38.22.650.243.5
Chauncey Billups2131.617.53.15.540.332.8
Raymond Felton5438.417.13.69.042.332.8
Wilson Chandler5134.516.45.91.746.135.1
Danilo Gallinari4834.815.94.81.741.534.7
Toney Douglas8124.310.63.03.041.637.3
Landry Fields8231.09.76.41.949.739.3
Shawne Williams6420.77.13.70.742.640.1
Henry Walker6112.84.92.00.644.138.6
Anthony Carter1916.34.42.12.346.128.6
Derrick Brown811.14.21.90.566.775.0
Ronny Turiaf6417.84.23.21.463.2–
Timofey Mozgov3413.44.03.10.446.4–
Shelden Williams1711.63.92.90.853.8–
Roger Mason Jr.2612.32.91.70.833.836.4
Anthony Randolph177.62.12.40.431.125.0
Jared Jeffries2419.32.03.41.038.033.3
Andy Rautins54.71.60.20.642.925.0
Renaldo Balkman36.31.01.00.025.050.0