FloaterTeams
Team · 2009–10

New York Knicks

Regular season: 29–53.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 14, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−25−20−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak8-game losing streak29–53 (−24)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −24 after game 80. Longest win streak 4 (Dec 4 to Dec 11); longest losing streak 8 (Feb 5 to Feb 23).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
David Lee8137.320.211.73.654.50.0
Al Harrington7230.517.75.61.543.534.2
Wilson Chandler6535.715.35.42.147.926.7
Danilo Gallinari8133.915.14.91.742.338.1
Nate Robinson3024.513.22.43.745.237.5
Henry Walker2727.411.93.11.451.843.1
Earl Barron733.111.711.01.144.1–
Larry Hughes3126.49.63.53.536.628.9
Tracy McGrady2426.19.43.73.938.924.2
Toney Douglas5619.58.61.92.045.838.9
Sergio Rodriguez2719.67.41.43.449.134.7
Chris Duhon6730.97.42.75.637.334.9
Eddie House1820.66.42.22.133.125.0
Jared Jeffries5228.15.54.31.644.332.3
Jonathan Bender2511.74.72.10.640.035.9
J.R. Giddens1112.84.12.80.648.70.0
Jordan Hill2410.54.02.50.344.60.0
Eddy Curry79.03.71.90.038.1–
Marcus Landry176.32.61.10.039.034.6
Darko Milicic88.92.02.20.547.1–