FloaterTeams
Team · 2009–10

Dallas Mavericks

Regular season: 55–27.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 29, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 13.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25+30OctNovDecJanFebMarApr13-game win streak3-game losing streak55–27 (+28)

High point +28 after game 82; low point −1 after game 1. Longest win streak 13 (Feb 17 to Mar 10); longest losing streak 3 (Jan 28 to Feb 1).

Players · regular season with DAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dirk Nowitzki8137.525.07.72.748.142.1
Jason Terry7733.016.61.83.843.836.5
Caron Butler2734.415.25.41.844.034.0
Josh Howard3126.612.53.61.440.126.7
Shawn Marion7531.812.06.41.450.815.8
Jason Kidd8036.010.35.69.142.342.5
Drew Gooden4622.48.96.90.646.716.7
Brendan Haywood2826.58.17.40.956.40.0
J.J. Barea7819.87.61.93.344.035.7
Rodrigue Beaubois5213.57.61.51.452.041.3
Tim Thomas1815.87.52.30.846.237.2
Erick Dampier5523.36.07.30.662.433.3
Kris Humphries2512.65.23.80.346.1–
Eduardo Najera3314.63.32.30.445.234.0
James Singleton258.62.42.20.437.522.7
DeShawn Stevenson2311.72.11.10.528.332.0
Quinton Ross2611.52.11.00.341.123.1
Matt Carroll254.81.80.50.236.021.1