FloaterTeams
Team · 2008–09

Sacramento Kings

Regular season: 17–65.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LLLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−50−40−30−20−10.500+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak9-game losing streak17–65 (−48)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −49 after game 81. Longest win streak 3 (Nov 5 to Nov 9); longest losing streak 9 (Mar 31 to Apr 13).

Players · regular season with SAC
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kevin Martin5138.224.63.62.742.041.5
John Salmons5337.418.34.23.747.241.8
Andres Nocioni2331.013.76.01.844.844.1
Francisco Garcia6530.412.73.42.344.439.8
Drew Gooden126.012.013.02.055.6–
Brad Miller4331.511.98.03.447.446.5
Spencer Hawes7729.311.47.11.946.634.8
Jason Thompson8228.011.17.41.149.70.0
Beno Udrih7331.111.03.04.746.131.0
Rashad McCants2419.410.22.01.544.435.7
Ike Diogu1014.39.23.90.360.050.0
Bobby Jackson7120.97.52.82.039.830.5
Bobby Brown4714.45.20.81.938.133.0
Will Solomon1412.05.01.50.740.644.8
Quincy Douby2011.34.21.20.734.127.0
Donte Greene5513.23.81.60.532.626.0
Shelden Williams3010.13.72.60.344.90.0
Mikki Moore4616.33.53.30.652.1–
Calvin Booth77.92.31.40.050.0–
Kenny Thomas87.80.81.90.137.5–
Cedric Simmons73.60.10.60.00.0–