FloaterTeams
Team · 2008–09

Oklahoma City Thunder

Regular season: 23–59.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 3.
Last 5LWLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−40−30−20−10.500+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr3-game win streak14-game losing streak23–59 (−36)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −37 after game 81. Longest win streak 3 (Feb 28 to Mar 4); longest losing streak 14 (Nov 5 to Nov 28).

Players · regular season with OKC
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kevin Durant7439.025.36.52.847.642.2
Jeff Green7836.816.56.72.044.638.9
Russell Westbrook8232.515.34.95.339.827.1
Nenad Krstic4624.89.75.50.646.9–
DJ White718.38.94.60.952.0–
Thabo Sefolosha2331.38.55.22.041.724.3
Chris Wilcox3719.58.45.30.948.50.0
Nick Collison7125.78.26.90.956.80.0
Shaun Livingston823.87.83.22.053.8–
Desmond Mason3927.27.54.01.243.50.0
Joe Smith3619.26.64.50.745.450.0
Earl Watson6826.16.62.75.838.423.5
Damien Wilkins4015.95.51.80.936.237.5
Kyle Weaver5620.85.32.31.845.934.4
Malik Rose2015.55.03.21.337.80.0
Johan Petro2215.64.64.30.340.70.0
Chucky Atkins1915.63.70.91.629.125.0
Mouhamed Sene54.83.41.80.071.4–
Robert Swift2613.23.33.40.352.1–
Steven Hill12.02.03.00.0100.0–