FloaterTeams
Team · 2008–09

Denver Nuggets

Regular season: 54–28.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 29, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5WLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25+30OctNovDecJanFebMarApr8-game win streak3-game losing streak54–28 (+26)

High point +27 after game 79; low point −2 after game 4. Longest win streak 8 (Mar 25 to Apr 8); longest losing streak 3 (Dec 16 to Dec 20).

Players · regular season with DEN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Carmelo Anthony6634.522.86.83.444.337.1
Allen Iverson340.818.72.76.745.025.0
Chauncey Billups7735.317.93.06.442.041.0
JR Smith8127.715.23.72.844.639.7
Nene Hilario7732.614.67.81.460.420.0
Kenyon Martin6632.011.76.02.049.136.8
Linas Kleiza8222.39.94.00.844.732.6
Chris Andersen7120.66.46.20.454.820.0
Dahntay Jones7918.15.42.11.045.864.7
Anthony Carter7822.95.32.64.743.323.9
Renaldo Balkman5215.15.13.90.755.828.6
Johan Petro278.02.22.30.442.90.0
Chucky Atkins148.31.90.42.033.329.4
Sonny Weems124.71.60.30.232.00.0
Jason Hart113.21.20.40.550.00.0
Cheikh Samb63.80.71.50.215.40.0
Juwan Howard37.70.71.30.750.0–