FloaterTeams
Team · 2008–09

Dallas Mavericks

Regular season: 50–32.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through May 13, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20OctNovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak5-game losing streak50–32 (+18)

High point +18 after game 82; low point −5 after game 9. Longest win streak 5 (Nov 16 to Nov 25); longest losing streak 5 (Nov 7 to Nov 14).

Players · regular season with DAL
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dirk Nowitzki8137.725.98.42.447.935.9
Jason Terry7433.619.62.43.446.336.6
Josh Howard5232.018.05.11.645.134.5
Jason Kidd8135.69.06.28.741.640.6
Brandon Bass8119.48.54.50.549.60.0
J.J. Barea7920.37.82.23.444.235.7
Antoine Wright6523.97.32.11.241.530.2
Erick Dampier8022.95.77.11.065.0–
Gerald Green3610.55.51.50.443.930.4
James Singleton5815.35.44.30.352.932.5
Jerry Stackhouse1016.34.21.71.226.715.8
Devean George4216.93.51.90.438.028.9
Ryan Hollins2610.03.02.30.152.5–
Shawne Williams1412.13.03.20.128.65.9
DeSagana Diop3413.31.63.50.437.9–
Matt Carroll207.01.20.70.127.312.5