FloaterTeams
Team · 2008–09

Charlotte Bobcats

Regular season: 35–47.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through Apr 15, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−15−10−5.500+5OctNovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak7-game losing streak35–47 (−12)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −13 after game 57. Longest win streak 6 (Feb 25 to Mar 7); longest losing streak 7 (Dec 5 to Dec 15).

Players · regular season with CHA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jason Richardson1435.118.74.12.644.145.8
Gerald Wallace7137.616.67.82.748.029.8
Boris Diaw5937.615.15.94.949.541.9
Raymond Felton8237.614.23.86.740.828.5
Emeka Okafor8232.813.210.10.656.1–
Raja Bell4535.613.04.02.544.039.5
D.J. Augustin7226.511.81.83.543.043.9
Vladimir Radmanovic3221.28.33.31.340.135.7
Jared Dudley2021.45.43.00.946.937.5
Shannon Brown2911.75.00.81.045.528.6
Dontell Jefferson613.94.82.01.550.050.0
Adam Morrison4415.24.51.60.936.033.7
Juwan Howard3911.54.41.80.651.0–
Matt Carroll3314.44.21.70.740.626.7
Ryan Hollins1611.44.02.20.254.3–
Sean May2412.53.92.90.439.8100.0
DeSagana Diop4114.22.83.80.546.0–
Cartier Martin328.32.71.00.436.430.3
Nazr Mohammed398.72.72.00.240.6–
Sean Singletary228.22.50.90.840.442.9
Alexis Ajinca315.82.31.00.136.20.0
Dwayne Jones68.72.02.00.057.1–
Andre Brown410.21.03.00.214.3–
Linton Johnson26.50.00.00.0––