FloaterTeams
Team · 2008–09

Boston Celtics

Regular season: 62–20.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 17, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 19.
Last 5LWWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10.500+10+20+30+40+50OctNovDecJanFebMarApr19-game win streak4-game losing streak62–20 (+42)

High point +42 after game 82; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 19 (Nov 15 to Dec 23); longest losing streak 4 (Jan 4 to Jan 9).

Players · regular season with BOS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Paul Pierce8137.520.55.63.645.739.1
Ray Allen7936.418.23.52.848.040.9
Kevin Garnett5731.115.88.52.553.125.0
Rajon Rondo8033.011.95.28.250.531.2
Eddie House8118.38.51.91.144.544.4
Kendrick Perkins7629.78.58.11.357.70.0
Tony Allen4619.27.82.31.448.222.2
Leon Powe7017.57.74.90.752.4–
Glen Davis7621.57.04.00.944.240.0
Mikki Moore2419.04.84.41.060.0–
Stephon Marbury2317.93.81.23.334.224.0
Brian Scalabrine3813.23.61.30.542.139.3
Henry Walker278.13.31.10.562.10.0
Gabe Pruitt448.22.11.00.930.729.2
Patrick O'Bryant244.51.71.40.351.6–
J.R. Giddens32.31.31.00.066.7–