FloaterTeams
Team · 2007–08

New Orleans Hornets

Regular season: 56–26.
Current streakL2 (lost 2 straight) through May 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 9.
Last 5LLWLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10+15+20+25+30+35OctNovDecJanFebMarApr9-game win streak3-game losing streak56–26 (+30)

High point +32 after game 76; low point 0 before the first game. Longest win streak 9 (Jan 11 to Jan 28); longest losing streak 3 (Nov 19 to Nov 23).

Players · regular season with NOH
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Chris Paul8037.621.14.011.648.836.9
David West7637.820.68.92.348.224.0
Peja Stojakovic7735.216.44.31.244.044.1
Tyson Chandler7935.211.811.71.062.30.0
Bonzi Wells2219.98.83.20.849.033.3
Jannero Pargo8018.78.11.62.439.034.9
Morris Peterson7623.78.02.70.941.739.4
Bobby Jackson4619.47.12.41.739.236.8
Rasual Butler5117.24.92.00.735.033.1
Julian Wright5711.23.92.10.753.341.7
Melvin Ely5212.03.92.80.447.2–
Hilton Armstrong6511.22.72.50.445.3–
Mike James218.72.70.80.334.430.4
Marcus Vinicius135.32.20.60.245.041.7
Ryan Bowen5312.42.21.90.549.00.0
Chris Andersen56.81.21.80.028.6–