FloaterTeams
Team · 2006–07

Miami Heat

Regular season: 44–38.
Current streakL6 (lost 6 straight) through Apr 29, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 9.
Last 5LLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−10−5.500+5+10OctNovDecJanFebMarApr9-game win streak5-game losing streak44–38 (+6)

High point +8 after game 76; low point −6 after game 32. Longest win streak 9 (Feb 28 to Mar 16); longest losing streak 5 (Dec 27 to Jan 5).

Players · regular season with MIA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Dwyane Wade5137.827.44.77.549.126.6
Shaquille O'Neal4028.317.27.42.059.1–
Jason Kapono6726.410.92.71.249.451.4
Jason Williams6130.610.92.35.341.333.9
Udonis Haslem7931.610.78.31.249.20.0
Eddie Jones3529.59.53.72.244.637.8
Alonzo Mourning7720.28.64.50.256.0–
Antoine Walker7823.38.54.31.739.727.5
James Posey7127.07.75.01.343.137.5
Dorell Wright6519.86.04.21.544.514.7
Gary Payton6822.35.31.93.039.326.0
Robert Hite1211.34.21.30.731.721.7
Michael Doleac5612.63.62.80.446.90.0
Chris Quinn419.93.40.71.636.635.1
Wayne Simien811.62.91.40.539.1–
Earl Barron277.42.31.50.228.00.0