FloaterTeams
Team · 2006–07

Denver Nuggets

Regular season: 45–37.
Current streakL4 (lost 4 straight) through May 2, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 8.
Last 5WLLLLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−5.500+5+10NovDecJanFebMarApr8-game win streak5-game losing streak45–37 (+8)

High point +8 after game 82; low point −3 after game 3. Longest win streak 8 (Apr 1 to Apr 13); longest losing streak 5 (Dec 29 to Jan 6).

Players · regular season with DEN
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Carmelo Anthony6438.228.86.03.847.326.8
Allen Iverson5042.424.83.07.245.434.7
Earl Boykins3128.315.22.04.341.337.3
Andre Miller2235.413.34.69.148.725.0
JR Smith6323.313.02.31.444.139.0
Nene Hilario6426.412.27.01.257.00.0
Marcus Camby6933.711.211.73.246.90.0
Kenyon Martin231.69.510.00.550.00.0
Steve Blake4933.48.32.56.643.234.3
Linas Kleiza7719.27.73.40.642.337.6
Eduardo Najera7521.86.64.10.957.68.3
Joe Smith1113.55.13.60.347.90.0
Reggie Evans6516.84.86.90.753.8–
Yakhouba Diawara6218.44.51.70.934.329.2
DerMarr Johnson3910.73.51.50.432.521.6
Anthony Carter218.53.01.55.537.50.0
Julius Hodge49.51.50.82.540.0–
Jamal Sampson215.91.12.20.264.30.0