FloaterTeams
Team · 2006–07

Charlotte Bobcats

Regular season: 33–49.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 18, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 4.
Last 5WWLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr4-game win streak8-game losing streak33–49 (−16)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −19 after game 63. Longest win streak 4 (Feb 14 to Feb 23); longest losing streak 8 (Feb 24 to Mar 10).

Players · regular season with CHA
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Gerald Wallace7236.718.17.22.650.232.5
Emeka Okafor6734.714.411.31.253.2–
Raymond Felton7836.314.03.47.038.433.0
Matt Carroll7226.112.12.91.343.341.6
Sean May3523.811.96.71.950.066.7
Adam Morrison7829.911.82.92.137.633.7
Walter Herrmann4819.49.22.90.552.746.1
Brevin Knight4528.39.12.66.641.95.6
Derek Anderson5023.88.02.32.742.935.5
Alan Anderson1715.15.81.91.245.725.0
Primoz Brezec5814.55.03.20.444.533.3
Jake Voskuhl7314.34.43.50.647.5–
Jeff McInnis3818.54.31.63.339.212.5
Melvin Ely2410.02.91.60.638.3–
Othella Harrington268.52.61.50.244.6–
Ryan Hollins267.02.51.20.055.6–
Bernard Robinson2111.62.42.00.829.60.0
Eric Williams56.62.40.60.230.80.0