FloaterTeams
Team · 2006–07

Boston Celtics

Regular season: 24–58.
Current streakL1 (lost 1 straight) through Apr 18, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 5.
Last 5LLLWLoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−35−30−25−20−15−10−5.500+5NovDecJanFebMarApr5-game win streak18-game losing streak24–58 (−34)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −34 after game 80. Longest win streak 5 (Dec 9 to Dec 16); longest losing streak 18 (Jan 7 to Feb 11).

Players · regular season with BOS
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Paul Pierce4737.025.05.94.143.938.9
Al Jefferson6933.516.011.01.351.40.0
Wally Szczerbiak3228.115.03.11.741.541.5
Delonte West6932.112.23.04.442.736.5
Ryan Gomes7330.912.15.61.646.738.1
Tony Allen3324.411.53.81.751.424.2
Gerald Green8122.010.42.61.041.936.8
Rajon Rondo7723.76.53.83.941.820.7
Allan Ray4515.86.41.51.038.641.4
Sebastian Telfair7820.26.11.42.837.128.9
Kevinn Pinkney616.55.22.50.844.450.0
Kendrick Perkins7221.64.55.21.349.10.0
Leon Powe6111.74.33.50.244.60.0
Brian Scalabrine5418.94.01.91.140.340.0
Theo Ratliff221.52.53.50.033.3–
Michael Olowokandi249.71.72.00.241.3–