FloaterTeams
Team · 2005–06

New York Knicks

Regular season: 23–59.
Current streakW1 (won 1 straight) through Apr 19, playoffs included. Longest win streak this season, playoffs included: 6.
Last 5LLLLWoldest to newest
Every game
Season arc
−40−30−20−10.500+10NovDecJanFebMarApr6-game win streak10-game losing streak23–59 (−36)

High point 0 before the first game; low point −37 after game 81. Longest win streak 6 (Jan 2 to Jan 13); longest losing streak 10 (Jan 28 to Feb 13).

Players · regular season with NYK
GPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Stephon Marbury6036.516.32.96.445.131.7
Jamal Crawford7932.414.33.13.841.634.5
Eddy Curry7225.813.66.00.356.3–
Jalen Rose2628.612.73.22.646.049.1
Channing Frye6524.212.35.80.847.733.3
Steve Francis2427.410.83.03.544.253.8
Nate Robinson7221.59.32.32.040.739.7
Quentin Richardson5526.28.24.21.635.534.0
Qyntel Woods4920.76.73.91.050.836.7
Maurice Taylor6717.86.33.40.846.80.0
Jackie Butler5513.45.33.30.554.4–
David Lee6617.25.24.60.759.6–
Antonio Davis3620.85.04.80.442.80.0
Trevor Ariza3520.44.73.91.341.833.3
Malik Rose7215.54.43.60.937.4100.0
Matt Barnes615.84.34.01.036.725.0
Jerome James449.23.12.10.346.3–
Ime Udoka814.52.82.10.837.533.3
Anfernee Hardaway418.02.52.52.028.60.0